Teams
A
Team Murdoch | SCO (Lokerbee CC)
Skip: | David Murdoch |
---|---|
Third: | Greg Drummond |
Second: | Scott Andrews |
Lead: | Michael Goodfellow |
Alternate: |
A
Team Kauste | FIN (Kisakallio CC)
Skip: | Aku Kauste |
---|---|
Third: | Kasper Jakunti |
Second: | Paul Jäämies |
Lead: | Janne Pitko |
Alternate: |
A
Team Pfister | SUI (Adelboden CC)
Skip: | Marc Pfister |
---|---|
Third: | Enrico Pfister |
Second: | Raphael Märki |
Lead: | Simon Gempeler |
Alternate: |
A
Team Timofeev | RUS
Skip: | Alexey Timofeev |
---|---|
Third: | Alexey Stukalskiy |
Second: | Timur Gadzhikhanov |
Lead: | Artur Razhabov |
Alternate: |
B
Team Liu | CHN
Skip: | Rui Liu |
---|---|
Third: | Xiaoming Xu |
Second: | Qiang Zou |
Lead: | Jialiang Zang |
Alternate: | Dexin Ba |
B
Team Smith | SCO (Perth CC)
Skip: | Kyle Smith |
---|---|
Third: | Thomas Muirhead |
Second: | Kyle Waddell |
Lead: | Cameron Smith |
Alternate: |
B
Team Retornaz | ITA (Trentino Curling)
Skip: | Joel Retornaz |
---|---|
Third: | Amos Mosaner |
Second: | Daniele Ferrazza |
Lead: | Andrea Pilzer |
Alternate: | Fabio Ribotta |
B
Team Brunner | SUI (CC Geneve)
Skip: | Michael Brunner |
---|---|
Third: | Stefan Stähli |
Second: | Neal Schwenter |
Lead: | Chahan Karnusian |
Alternate: |
C
Team Ulsrud | NOR (Snarøya CC)
Skip: | Thomas Ulsrud |
---|---|
Third: | Torger Nergård |
Second: | Christoffer Svae |
Lead: | Håvard Vad Petersson |
Alternate: |
C
Team van Dorp | NED
Skip: | Jaap van Dorp |
---|---|
Third: | Wouter Gosgens |
Second: | Laurens Hoekman |
Lead: | Carlo Glasbergen |
Alternate: |
C
Team Muskatewitz | GER (BHGCC)
Skip: | Marc Muskatewitz |
---|---|
Third: | Sixten Totzek |
Second: | Jan-Luca Haag |
Lead: | Marc Weiler |
Alternate: |
C
Team Lindstrøm | SWE (Sundbyberg)
Skip: | Kristian Lindstrøm |
---|---|
Third: | Henrik Leek |
Second: | Victor Martinsson |
Lead: | Joakim Flyg |
Alternate: |
D
Team Bottcher | CAN (Saville SC)
Skip: | Brendan Bottcher |
---|---|
Third: | Pat Simmons |
Second: | Brad Thiessen |
Lead: | Karrick Martin |
Alternate: |
D
Team Rantamäki | FIN
Skip: | Tomi Rantamäki |
---|---|
Third: | Jere Sullanmaa |
Second: | Iikko Säntti |
Lead: | Jermu Pöllänen |
Alternate: |
D
Team Brewster | SCO (Curl Aberdeen)
Skip: | Tom Brewster |
---|---|
Third: | Glen Muirhead |
Second: | Ross Paterson |
Lead: | Hamilton McMillan |
Alternate: |
D
Team Eskilsson | SWE (Skellefteå CK)
Skip: | Gustav Eskilsson |
---|---|
Third: | Patric Marbergs |
Second: | Fredrik Nyman |
Lead: | Johannes Patz |
Alternate: |
E
Team Baumann | GER (BHGCC)
Skip: | Alexander Baumann |
---|---|
Third: | Manuel Walter |
Second: | Daniel Herberg |
Lead: | Ryan Sherrard |
Alternate: |
E
Team Mouat | SCO (Murrayfield)
Skip: | Bruce Mouat |
---|---|
Third: | Bobby Lammie |
Second: | Gregor Cannon |
Lead: | Derrick Sloan |
Alternate: | Alasdair Schreiber |
E
Team Wunderer | AUT (Kitzbühel (CC)
Skip: | Sebastian Wunderer |
---|---|
Third: | Mathias Genner |
Second: | Martin Reichel |
Lead: | Philipp Nothegger |
Alternate: |
E
Team Walstad | NOR (Oppdal CC)
Skip: | Steffen Walstad |
---|---|
Third: | Markus Høiberg |
Second: | Magnus Nedgrotten |
Lead: | Alexander Lindstrøm |
Alternate: |
F
Team De Cruz | SUI (CC Geneve)
Skip: | Peter De Cruz |
---|---|
Third: | Benoit Schwarz |
Second: | Claudio Pätz |
Lead: | Valentin Tanner |
Alternate: |
F
Team Snitil | CZE (SEM TAM Brno)
Skip: | Jiri Snitil |
---|---|
Third: | Lukas Klima |
Second: | Martin Snitil |
Lead: | Jindrich Kitzberger |
Alternate: |
F
Team Squires | CAN (KW Granite Club)
Skip: | Aaron Squires |
---|---|
Third: | Richard Krell |
Second: | Spencer Nuttall |
Lead: | Fraser Reid |
Alternate: | Russell Cuddie |
F
Team Stjerne | DEN (Hvidovre CC)
Skip: | Rasmus Stjerne |
---|---|
Third: | Johnny Frederiksen |
Second: | Mikkel Poulsen |
Lead: | Oliver Dupont |
Alternate: |