Teams
A
Team Edin | SWE (Karlstad CK)
Skip: | Niklas Edin |
---|---|
Third: | Oskar Eriksson |
Second: | Kristian Lindström |
Lead: | Christoffer Sundgren |
Alternate: |
A
Team Kapp | GER (CC Füssen)
Skip: | Andreas Kapp |
---|---|
Third: | Daniel Herberg |
Second: | Markus Messenzehl |
Lead: | Stefan Wiedemann |
Alternate: |
A
Team Stjerne | DEN (Hvidovre CC)
Skip: | Rasmus Stjerne |
---|---|
Third: | Mikkel Krause |
Second: | Oliver Dupont |
Lead: | Troels Harry |
Alternate: |
A
Team Tselousov | RUS (CC Adamant)
Skip: | Alexey Tselousov |
---|---|
Third: | Artem Shmakov |
Second: | Alexej Timofeev |
Lead: | Evgeny Klimov |
Alternate: | Victor Vorobev |
A
Team Büttner | GER (1.SCV Geising)
Skip: | Andy Büttner |
---|---|
Third: | Erik Zimmermann |
Second: | Nico Büttner |
Lead: | Moritz Nickel |
Alternate: | Jerome Grasse |
B
Team Michel | SUI (Adelboden CC)
Skip: | Sven Michel |
---|---|
Third: | Florian Meister |
Second: | Simon Gempeler |
Lead: | Stefan Meienberg |
Alternate: |
B
Team Svensgaard | DEN (Hvidovre CC)
Skip: | Torkil Svensgaard |
---|---|
Third: | Martin Uhd Grønbech |
Second: | Daniel Dalg. Abrahamsen |
Lead: | Joel Ostrowski |
Alternate: | Morten Berg Thomsen |
B
Team Schulze | GER (CC Hamburg)
Skip: | Felix Schulze |
---|---|
Third: | Christopher Bartsch |
Second: | Peter Rickmers |
Lead: | Sven Goldemann |
Alternate: |
B
Team Løvold | NOR (Minerva Skifer)
Skip: | Thomas Løvold |
---|---|
Third: | Markus Høiberg |
Second: | Magnus Nedregotten |
Lead: | Alexander Lindström |
Alternate: |
B
Team Zang | CHN
Skip: | Zang Jialiang |
---|---|
Third: | Zou Dejia |
Second: | Ba Dexin |
Lead: | Zou Qiang |
Alternate: |
C
Team Bottcher | CAN (Saville SC)
Skip: | Brendan Bottcher |
---|---|
Third: | Tom Appelman |
Second: | Brad Thiessen |
Lead: | Karrick Martin |
Alternate: |
C
Team Bangerter | SUI (Bern Inter)
Skip: | Christian Bangerter |
---|---|
Third: | Christian Roth |
Second: | Patrick Ryf |
Lead: | Chahan Karnusian |
Alternate: | Stefan Häsler |
C
Team Snitil | CZE (SEM TAM Brno)
Skip: | Jiri Snitil |
---|---|
Third: | Lukas Klima |
Second: | Martin Snitil |
Lead: | Jindrich Kitzberger |
Alternate: |
C
Team Murdoch | SCO (Stirling)
Skip: | David Murdoch |
---|---|
Third: | Greg Drummond |
Second: | Scott Andrews |
Lead: | Michael Goodfellow |
Alternate: |
C
Team Stähli | SUI (CC Gstaad)
Skip: | Stefan Stähli |
---|---|
Third: | André Neuenschwander |
Second: | Neal Schwenter |
Lead: | Simon Biedermann |
Alternate: |
D
Team Rantamäki | FIN (Hyvinkää CC)
Skip: | Tomi Rantamäki |
---|---|
Third: | Pekka Peura |
Second: | Jere Sullanmaa |
Lead: | Jermu Pöllänen |
Alternate: |
D
Team De Cruz | SUI (CC Genève)
Skip: | Peter de Cruz |
---|---|
Third: | Benoit Schwarz |
Second: | Claudio Pätz |
Lead: | Valentin Tanner |
Alternate: | Claudio Pescia |
D
Team Baumann | GER (CCS/BHGCC)
Skip: | Alexander Baumann |
---|---|
Third: | Manuel Walter |
Second: | Sebastian Schweizer |
Lead: | Jörg Engesser |
Alternate: | Marc Bastian |
D
Team Brewster | SCO (Curl Aberdeen)
Skip: | Tom Brewster |
---|---|
Third: | Glen Muirhead |
Second: | Ross Paterson |
Lead: | Hamilton McMillan |
Alternate: | Thomas Muirhead |
D
Team Walstad | NOR
Skip: | Steffen Walstad |
---|---|
Third: | Sander Rølvåg |
Second: | Eirik Mjøen |
Lead: | Frode Bjerke |
Alternate: |